Whittle Brook Pharmacy, Whittle-Le-Woods

Whittle Brook Pharmacy
230 Preston Road
PR6 7HW Whittle-Le-Woods
Lancashire England

Food hygiene

Name:

Whittle Pharmacy

Business type:

Retailers - other

Local authority:

Chorley

Date of inspection:

Last update from FSA 28 July 2017

Official Data

Official Name
WHITTLE PHARMACIES LIMITED
Reg. office address
230 PRESTON ROAD, PR6 7HW, Whittle-le-Woods, Lancashire England
Company Number
03903928
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BAT CAVE LIMITED
SIC Code
47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
10 Jan 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Pharmacy, Dispensing Chemists
Services
repeat prescription service, Medical Services, Repeat Prescriptions
Categories
Clinic
Whittle Brook Pharmacy is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Whittle Brook Pharmacy!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby stores

  1. 6 Hough Lane
    PR25 2SD  Leyland
  2. 17 Bury Lane
    PR6 8RX  Chorley
  3. 182 Victoria Road
    PR5 4AY  Walton-Le-Dale
  4. 3 The Carrington Centre, New Mill
    PR7 5UP  Eccleston
  5. 163 Chorley Road
    PR6 9LP  Adlington